Board & Members

The Board and the officers of the Club

  • President……………….Bendt Haverberg                              Email President
  • Treasurer………………Barbara Sergot-Golędzinowska
  • Secretary……………….Ewa Okrucińska                                Email Secretary                           
  • Sergeant of Arms….Barbara Pawlisz
  • Vice President………Jacek Sojecki

Revision Committee:

  • Chairman………………Wojciech Kossak
  • Member…………………Michael Hrakowski

Committee:

    • RYE Youth Exchange…………………………………………Email
    • RYLA Rotary Youth Leadership Awards………………Email
    • Officer Monika Wardega…………………………………………..Email
  •  

Club Members:    

1.    Bendt Haverberg…………………..IFMR POLSKA
2.    Maria Dudziak
3.    Michael Hrakowski
4.    Izabella Kobelinska
5.    Vitek Kobelinski
6.    Monika Kobylinska………………..ICC Poland – Germany  and Poland – Russia 
7.    Wojciech Kossak……………………Honorary member: RC Hannover Ballhof
8.    Dominik Lenartowicz
9.    Marta Lewandowska
10.  Barbara Pawlisz……………………..PDG 2015-2016……………………..ICC Poland – Sweden
11.   Robert Powell 
12.  Andrzej Ruszczynski
13.  Barbara Sergot-Golędzinowska…ICC Poland – Sweden
14.  Ullise Tuveri
15.  Elisabeth Utsch……………………….ICC Poland – Germany
16.  Jacek Sojecki
17.  Ewa Okrucińska 
18. Julian Gilbert
19.  Tomasz Strzelecki
20. Dieter Winfried Sauer
21. Monika Schroeder
22. Monika Wardega
23. Tomasz Kosinski
24. Ewelina Stanek – Piechowicz
25. Anna Wiśniewska
 

Honary Members:

      • Gunter Koenig
      • Sweata Shah-Ostrowska

Paul Harris Fellows (PHF):

      • Barbara Pawlisz +*** Sapphires
      • Bendt Haverberg +* Sapphire
      • Barbara Sergot-Goledzinowska +Sapphire
      • Wojciech Kossak +Sapphire
      • Maria Dudziak
      • Monika Kobylińska
      • Robert Powell
      • Andrzej Ruszczyński
      • Ulisse Tuveri
      • Elisabeth Utsch
      • Melvin Bell
      • Magdalena Pramfelt
      • Marek Reszko
      • Marinus Roose
      • Sweata Shah-Ostrowska
      • Michael Sielewicz
      • Hanna Kakol
      • Bozena Stanislawczyk

List of our Presidents:

      • 2018 – 2019: Bendt Haverberg
      • 2017 – 2018: Bendt Haverberg
      • 2016 – 2017: Elisabeth Utsch
      • 2015 – 2016: Rinus Roose
      • 2014 – 2015: Wisenna Szymanska
      • 2013 – 2014: Sweata Shah- Ostrowska
      • 2012 – 2013: Ryszard Michalski
      • 2011 – 2012: Michał Sielewicz
      • 2010 – 2011: Maria Dudziak
      • 2009 – 2010: Bohdan Tillack
      • 2008 – 2009: Wojciech Kossak
      • 2007 – 2008: Sanjiv Malik
      • 2006 – 2007: Janusz Kabata
      • 2005 – 2006: Robert Powell
      • 2004 – 2005: Tadeusz Iwanowski
      • 2003 – 2004: Barbara Pawlisz
      • 2002 – 2003: Marek Reszko 

 

Hits: 720

Rating: 5.0/5. From 2 votes.
Please wait...