Board & Members

The Board and the officers of the Club

  • President……………….Bendt Haverberg                               Email President
  • Vice President……….Julian Gilbert                                     Email Vice President
  • Treasurer………………Barbara Sergot-Golędzinowska      Email Treasuser
  • Secretary……………….Christian Orobello                             Email Secretary                           
  • Sergeant of Arms….Ewa Okrucińska                                 Email Sergeant of Arms 

Revision Committee:

  • Chairman………………Anna Wiśniewska
  • Member…………………Monika Schroeder

Committee:

    • RYE      Youth Exchange………………………….,……………..Email
    • RYE     Officer Monika Wardęga…………………………………..Email
    • RYLA   Rotary Youth Leadership Awards………………..Email
    • RYLA   Officer Barbara Miceli.……………………………….Email

Club Members:    

01. Andrzej Ruszczyński
02. Anna Wiśniewska
03. Barbara Pawlisz………………………PDG 2015-2016 ..Honorary member: RC Kkarkiv Multinational..ICC Poland – Sweden
04. Barbara Sergot-Golędzinowska…ICC Poland – Sweden
05. Bendt Haverberg……………..………IFMR POLSKA
06. Christian Orobello
07. Mexico David Bulnes Abundis
08. Dominik Lenartowicz
09. Ewa Okrucińska
10. Ewelina Stanek – Piechowicz
11. Izabella Kobelińska
12. Jacek Sojecki
13. Julian Gilbert
14. Maria Dudziak
15. Marta Lewandowska
16. Michael Hrakovsky
17. Monika Kobylińska…………………ICC Poland – Germany  and Poland – Russia 
18. Monika Schroeder
19. Monika Wardęga
20. Robert Powel
21. Sassan Rismani
22. Tomasz Strzelecki
23. Tomasz Kosiński
24. Ulise Tuveri
25. Wojciech Kossak……………………Honorary member: RC Hannover Ballhof
 

Honary Members:

      • Gunter Koenig
      • Sweata Shah-Ostrowska

Paul Harris Fellows (PHF):

      • Barbara Pawlisz +**** Sapphires
      • Bendt Haverberg +*** Sapphire
      • Barbara Sergot-Golędzinowska +** Sapphire
      • Wojciech Kossak +Sapphire
      • Maria Dudziak
      • Monika Kobylińska
      • Robert Powell
      • Andrzej Ruszczyński
      • Ulisse Tuveri
      • Elisabeth Utsch
      • Magdalena Pramfelt
      • Marek Reszko
      • Marinus Roose
      • Sweata Shah-Ostrowska
      • Michael Sielewicz
      • Hanna Kakol
      • Bozena Stanislawczyk
      • Melvin Bell

List of our Presidents:

      • 2020 – 2021: Bendt Haverberg
      • 2019 – 2020: Ewa Okrucińska
      • 2018 – 2019: Bendt Haverberg
      • 2017 – 2018: Bendt Haverberg
      • 2016 – 2017: Elisabeth Utsch
      • 2015 – 2016: Rinus Roose
      • 2014 – 2015: Wisenna Szymanska
      • 2013 – 2014: Sweata Shah- Ostrowska
      • 2012 – 2013: Ryszard Michalski
      • 2011 – 2012: Michał Sielewicz
      • 2010 – 2011: Maria Dudziak
      • 2009 – 2010: Bohdan Tillack
      • 2008 – 2009: Wojciech Kossak
      • 2007 – 2008: Sanjiv Malik
      • 2006 – 2007: Janusz Kabata
      • 2005 – 2006: Robert Powell
      • 2004 – 2005: Tadeusz Iwanowski
      • 2003 – 2004: Barbara Pawlisz
      • 2002 – 2003: Marek Reszko 

RC Sopot International is a sponsor of: 

Rating: 5.0/5. From 9 votes.
Please wait...